Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

Questions or Comments:
ac@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / About the TCEQ / Directory / Directory: Office of Administrative Services

Directory: Office of Administrative Services

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Administrative Services.

 

 

MAIN LINE: 512-239-0590
FAX: 239-0596

area-code.jpg

Deputy Director Dorca Zaragoza-Stone MC 179 239-6866  
Special Assistant Donna White MC 179 239-5709  
Administrative Assistant Tabitha Martin MC 179 239-2935
Office Budget Liaison Trela Cook MC 179 239-2115  
Electronic Records Coordinator Patricia Fontenot MC 179 239-2220  
         

Budget and Planning Division

       
         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-6083
FAX: 239-0222
       
         
Director Elizabeth Sifuentez MC 183 239-4713  
Executive Assistant Vacant MC 183 239-6083  
Federal Grants Management Unit Pamela McKinney MC 183 239-0189  
         
Budget Operating and Appropriations Section MC 183 239-2962    
Manager Chris Hayden MC 183 239-2962  
         

Chief Financial Officer

       
         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-6083
FAX: 239-0664
       
         
Chief Financial Officer Liz Day MC 180 239-0299  
Executive Assistant Vacant MC 180 239-6083
Fiscal Analysis Walter Perry MC 180 239-6162  
General Ledger Michelle Alvarez MC 180 239-4116  
Strategic Planning and Assessment Jeff Horvath MC 180 239-1901  
         

         

Financial Administration Division

         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0300
FAX: 239-0371 or 239-3033
       
         
Director John Racanelli MC 181 239-6260  
Executive Assistant Gwen Raymond MC 181 239-0308  
Budget Analyst Brenda Stott MC 181 239-2530  
BAMS/PACE Coordinator Andy Lutringer MC 181 239-6179  
Receptionist Teri Smith MC 181 239-0300  
Historically Underutilized Business (HUB) Laura Cagle MC 185 239-1293  
         
Financial Operations Section   MC 181 239-0300  
Manager Tony Galaviz MC 181 239-6887  
Information Specialist Kellye Chandler MC 181 239-2313
Financial Support Sharon Steinfeldt MC 181 239-0191  
Adjustments/Expenditure Corrections Terry Gonzales-Purdy MC 181 239-3690 FAX: 239-0371
Reports/Security Regina Hall MC 181 239-0122  
Voucher Audit Dena Rotan MC 181 239-1798 FAX: 239-2211
Payroll and Travel Audit Unit Yolanda Davis MC 181 239-0287 FAX: 239-0490
Employee Time Marcia Bailey MC 181 239-0279 FAX: 239-0296
Travel Coordinator Debbie Lewis MC 181 239-0375 FAX: 239-6768
         
Revenue Operations Section   MC 181 239-0300 FAX: 239-0371
Manager Greg Yturralde MC 181 239-1951  
Special Projects Sage Chandrasoma MC 181 239-6069  
Cashiers' Office Renee Crowder MC 214 239-0357 FAX: 239-0364
Cash Support/Reconciliations Kathy Frew MC 214 239-0192  
Financial Assurance Rob Norris MC 184 239-6239 FAX: 239-6242
Grants Billing Gina Shultz MC 181 239-0352 FAX: 239-2211
         
         
Procurements and Contracts Section   MC 182 239-0300 FAX: 239-0823
Manager Wendy Cox MC 182 239-5555  
Procurements Unit Chris Gobert MC 182 239-0382  
Contract Unit LaTresa Stroud MC 182 239-6641  

         

Human Resources and Staff Services Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0102
FAX (Employment Applications Only): 239-0111
       
         
Director Melissa Applegate, PHR MC 116 239-5890 FAX: 239-2312
Executive Assistant Julie Talley MC 116 239-1771  
Budget Pauline Brewer MC 185 239-0880  
Policy Development/Workforce Analyst Cindy Jorgensen, PHR MC 116 239-0116  
Receptionist Ambika Anandham MC 116 239-0102  
Employee Relations Coordinator Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Employee Records/Verifications Darlene Stephens MC 116 239-3993  
Employee Assistance Program Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Performance Management Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
ADA Coordinator Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
         
Compensation, Benefits, and Employee Programs Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-0168  
Manager Reinaldo Rivera, PHR MC 116 239-0131  
Benefits Coordinator (A-G) Toni Parsley MC 116 239-5433  
Benefits Coordinator (H-N) Cindy Barringer MC 116 239-0142  
Benefits Coordinator (O-Z) Mary Escobar MC 116 239-6895  
Employee Programs - ERP Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Employee Programs - Telework Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Personnel Action Processing Sharon Barnes, PHR MC 116 239-3889  
Personnel Action Processing Toni Parsley MC 116 239-5433  
HR Reporting Michelle Ellis MC 116 239-0564 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Lyn Cox MC 116 239-0128 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Judy Horton MC 116 239-0109 FAX: 239-0168
Special Leave Coordinator (A-E) Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Special Leave Coodinator (F-Z) Felipa Alba Sustaita MC 116 239-0143  
Workers’ Compensation Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429 FAX: 239-3031
         
Staffing, Classification, and Organizational Development Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-2312  
Manager Michele Rockelein, PHR MC 116 239-2351  
Staffing Lead Charles Hilz MC 116 239-0148  
Staffing Tommie Ortega MC 116 239-0481  
Staffing Christy Davis, PHR MC 116 239-4985  
Staffing Earline Owens MC 116 239-0162  
Classification/Career Ladders Robert Cartwright MC 116 239-5204  
Classification/Career Ladders Laura Alvarez MC 116 239-0114  
Recruitment & Internship Juanita Baldwin, PHR MC 116 239-0105 FAX: 239-0168
Training Lead Pat O'Brien MC 116 239-1114  
Technical Training/General Skills Pat O’Brien MC 116 239-1114  
HR Policy/Core Training Evelyn Baker MC 116 239-0165  
e-Learning/Online Vendor Training Luke Stollings MC 116 239-0135  
Training Support Janice Thomas MC 116 239-6762 FAX: 239-5700
         
Staff Services Section MC 192 239-1965 FAX: 239-0244  
Manager Charlie Hoffman MC 192 239-1819  
Administrative Support Linda Wilkins MC 192 239-1961  
Customer Service Representative Christopher Jackson MC 193 239-3361  
Asset Management Henry Vargas MC 193 239-0085  
Fleet Management Rick Lloyd MC 193 239-3556  
Risk Management, Safety, and Security Ron Lowery MC 192 239-0232  
Facilities, Assets, and Fleet Liaison Richard Torres MC 192 239-0087  
Mail/Operations/Supply Eddie Cumberlander MC 188 239-0759  
Facilities Liaison Team/Building Maintenance Request MC 192 239-0080 FAX: 239-6222  
Copy Services Stephanie Greene MC 190 239-0966 FAX: 239-4040

         

Information Resources Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0800
FAX: 239-0888
HELP DESK: 239-HELP (4357)
       
         
Director Greg Rogers MC 197 239-4782  
Assistant Director Rick Thomas MC 197 239-0832  
Executive Assistant Patty Love MC 197 239-3639  
Program Assistant Denise Garza Wasner MC 197 239-0812  
Information Security Officer Thuy Cao MC 197 239-0836  
Operations Team Ryan Menafee MC 197 239-0212  
         
Enterprise Support Section MC 197 239-1586    
Manager Aruna Neerukonda MC 197 239-1586  
Administrative Assistant Gina Cousin MC 197 239-0854  
Special Projects Coordinator John Tate MC 197 239-0834  
Validation, Support, & Reporting Patrick McSorley MC 197 239-0826  
Enterprise Applications Management Annie Morales MC 197 239-6843  
Central Registry   MC 144 239-5175  
CCEDS   MC 197 239-6231  
Application Development & Support Dale Gogates MC 197 239-0882  
         
Customer Support Center MC 197 239-1977    
Manager Bill Wilson MC 197 239-1977  
Administrative Assistant Sonita NeSmith MC 197 239-0336  
Desktop Support Team 1 Jason Kelly MC 197 239-0871  
Desktop Support Team 2 Alex Sanchez MC 197 239-6067  
Customer Service Team Crystal Alvarado MC 197 239-2259  
Records Management Coordinator Kate FitzPatrick MC 197 239-6405  
Agency Software License Manager Bill Miller MC 197 239-2259  
Public Information Request (PIR) Vacant MC-197 239-1977 FAX: 239-OPEN (6736)
Public Information Officer Bill Wilson MC 197 239-1977  
Data Retrieval Requests     239-DATA (3282)  
         
Central File Room (Paco Tech, Inc.) MC 213 239-2900 FAX: 239-1850  
Records Retention Analyst Gina Cervantes MC 213 239-5098  
Records Retention Analyst Jan Bryant MC 213 239-0013  
Central File Room Administrator Stephen Sepulveda MC 213 239-0752  
         
Infrastructure Management Section MC 197 239-0039    
Manager Lynn Varian MC 197 239-0039  
Administrative Assistant Covella Jones MC 197 239-4981  
Systems Administration Team Ken Fox MC 197 239-0875  
Application and Database Administration Team Mark Cook MC 197 239-0662  
Telecom Customer Services Yolanda Castillo MC 197 239-0239  
Network and Data Center Administration Team Sagar Bhatnagar MC 197 239-4646  
         
Business Automation Section MC 197 239-4194    
Manager Jonathon Moorhead MC 197 239-4194  
Special Projects Coordinator Mike Meed MC 197 239-3509  
Administrative Assistant Chelsea Stefek MC 197 239-3637  
Automation Team 1 Wallace Tutten MC 197 239-0528  
Automation Team 2 Jessica Ogle MC 197 239-6849  
STEERS   MC 226 239-6925  
Automation Team 3 Gary Arbuckle MC 197 239-2028