Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

Questions or Comments:
sbap@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / Small Business and Local Government Assistance / Small Business Advisory Groups / Small Business Advisory Committee / Fort Worth Small Business & Local Government Advisory Committee Members

Fort Worth Small Business & Local Government Advisory Committee Members

This page lists the members of the Fort Worth Small Business & Local Government Advisory Committee.
Name Affiliation Area
Ibrahim Abdulrazzaq Jusair Group Arlington
Don Aldridge Basa Resources Dallas
Karen Baccus Young Baccus Environmental Flower Mound
John Bailey Town of Lakeside Lakeside
Steve Baker International Exterminator Fort Worth
Tom Beard Texas Manufacturing Assistance Center Fort Worth
Craig Bennett Town of Lakeside Lakeside
Rick Bousquet Texas Air Conditioning Contractors Assoc. Arlington
Charles Branscum Inland Technology Grand Prairie
L. Mick Brennan, Jr. REM Jacobs Engineering Fort Worth
Dianna Buchanan Town of Lakeside Lakeside
Chuck Burke EBRR. LLC Euless
Don Callaway DWCA Consulting Bedford
Jennifer Carter TALEM, Inc. Fort Worth
Bianca Chafin City of Burleson Dept. of Comm. & Environmental Services Burleson
Tom Clynch Clynch Realty Grandview
Jim Conner M & K Plating, Inc. Fort Worth
J.R. "Tag" Coolidge TALEM, Inc. Fort Worth
Cheryl Coon Shannon Gracey Ratliff & Miller, LLP Fort Worth
Theresa Cooper City of Fort Worth Fort Worth
Wendy Cooper Law Office of Wendy Cooper Hurst
Owen Daniel Midland Manufacturing Fort Worth
Debbie Emmerson True Blend Chemicals Arlington
Fred Eudy Safe Impact Arlington
Stephen Felt Consolidated Construction Fort Worth
Sebastian "Buster" Ficher Village Creek Wastewater Pretreatment Plant Fort Worth
Arnold Gachman Gachman Metals & Recycling Fort Worth
Frank Gaudet Fort Worth
Mike Gilbert Gilbert Environmental, Inc. Granbury
Raeford Harrington Harrington Environmental Services Joshua
Brian Haynes Swift PS Waco
Rex Horan The Har-Conn Chrome Company of Texas Fort Worth
Denyse Johnson City of Fort Worth Fort Worth
Mike Jones Chemical Lime Company Fort Worth
Kevin Kamper Reeder Distributors, Inc Fort Worth
Kevin Kell Twin Kell Cleaners Fort Worth
B Knolton Basa Resources Dallas
Paul Koetting Oldcastle Precast, Inc Mansfield
Mike Marigos South Dallas Shamrock Dallas
Leslie Meador TexasAluminum Foundry, Inc Fort Worth
K Middelkoop Texas Manufacturing Assistance Center Fort Worth
Kimberly Millette Environmental Engineering and Geotechnics, Inc. Dallas
K North Water W/W Regulatory Burleson
Lisa Owens Environmental Engineering and Geotechnics, Inc. Weatherford
Mattie Parker Representative Kay Granger Fort Worth
Christian Pennington RPR Environmental Services, LLC Dallas
C Pieschel Safety Manager AUI Contractors Fort Worth
Carol Reince Mind Spring Fort Worth
Corey Richards Environmental Trainers, Inc. Fort Worth
Rebecca Scott Stormwater Environmental Compliance Alliance, LLC North Richland Hills
Derek Senter Environmental Supervisor City of Fort Worth Fort Worth
Shafer Arrow Plating Company, Inc Fort Worth
Tim Shulz C&L Alum Foundry Shafer
David Smyth Assistant Director of Public Works Burleson
Wally Steidley Indigo Murphy
Jack Tyler TDM Sales Company Arlington
Sarah K. Walls Cantey Hanger, LLP Fort Worth
Tim White DeepSouth Coatings Lufkin
R White Utility Manager Azle
K Williams TDM Sales Arlington
Sidney Wirsing Midland Manufacturing Fort Worth
Kristi Wiseman Sen Davis’ Staff Fort Worth