Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

Complaint Arrow Questions or Comments:
TexasEnviroHelp@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / Small Business and Local Government Assistance / EnviroMentor Program / List of Texas EnviroMentors

List of Texas EnviroMentors

List of environmental professionals who volunteer to help small businesses and local governments with compliance issues.

If you think you might qualify for EnviroMentor assistance, please contact a Small Business and Local Government Assistance Specialist in the TCEQ region where you are located. A specialist will provide you with the necessary paperwork and get you started. Then, the EnviroMentor coordinator will review the information and match you with an EnviroMentor whose expertise matches your needs.

List of Active EnviroMentors

Active EnviroMentors are those who have assisted on a project within the last three (3) years.

EnviroMentor Name

Company or Affiliation

Keisha Antoine

Antoine Technical Consulting LLC

Therese Baer, P.E.

Baer Engineering & Environmental

Michael Bagnasco, P.G.

Besar Environmental

Jason Biemer

 

Erich Birch, P.E., J.D.

Birch, Becker & Moorman, LLP

Nolan Blundell

City of Moulton

Danny Brevard, P.G.

Accent Environmental

Neftali Buenrostro

Honeywell

Curt Campbell, P.E.

Westward Environmental

Ches Carthel, P.E.

Carthel Engineering

Doug Carvel, P.E.

MECX, LLC

Brad B. Castleberry, J.D.

Lloyd, Gosselink Law Firm

Steven C. Caudle

KSA Engineers

Wade Cheek

 

Gene H. Chisum II, R.S.

U. S. Water

Jeremy Cochran

H2OMC LLC

Wes Crawford

IS & TI of Texas

Tim Crosswhite

City of Plainview

Ross Doctoroff

Phase Engineering, Inc.

Cathy West Dougherty, P.E.

Dougherty-Sprague Environmental

John Dupont, Ph.D.

DHL Analytical

Elda Espinoza

Martin Marietta

Darrin Fentress, P.E.

Bleyl & Associates

Brad Flack, CPESC, CESSWI

Storm-Tex

Kat Galloway

CAMS eSPARC

Craig Gonzalez, P.E.

Urban Infrastructure Group

Russell Grubbs

City of Amarillo

Billy T. Gueringer

Land O Lakes/Purina

Charles “Dude” Hall

Timber Creek Environmental

Joe Hines

City of Harker Heights

JD Holt

Anadarko Petroleum

John Hudson

Consultant

David C. Hudson

Consultant

John Hudspeth

V Tech Environmental Services

Andrew Hunt

Crossroads Utility Services

Russell Ide

Valley Solvents

John M. Jansing, Jr., P.E.

TRE and Associates

Becky Johnson, P.G.

TCU

Steve Kennedy, CEP

ETTL Engineers & Consultants Inc.

Danielle Kurek

Consultant

Jeff Lane, P.G.

C-K Associates

Sheri Larson, P.G.

Parker-Leigh Environmental

Eugene R. Lindemann, P.E., Ph.D.

Lindemann Engineering

Cimber Mabe

HEB

Peter Macler, P.E.

Peter E Macler & Associates

Jonathan Q. Martin

BSI EHS Services

Mike McGinness

CPPSCO

Doug McIntyre 

The McIntyre Law Firm

Therese Mehta, P.E.

Consultant

Lisa Mensing

City of Richardson Health Department

Tyler Mott

NTMWD

Keith Muhlestein, P.G., Ph.D.

Muhlestein & Associates

Lisa Murphy, P.E.

BSI EHS Services

Kim Neighbors and Staff

Zephyr Environmental

Stanley G. Newsome, P.E.

SOUTEX Surveyors

John Nieto

Ascend Performance Materials

Chris Parker

CH2M Hill

Bhaskar Patel, P.E.

Govind Development LLC

Charles “Chas” Payne

Elim Industries

Antonio Quintanilla

Environmental & Safety Solutions

Paul Reynolds, P.G.

PK CC Environmental Consulting

Drew Roberts

Combined Consumers SUD

Albert S. Roco, P.G.

Consultant

Mark A. Rodriguez

Consultant

Mark Roetzel, P.E., R. S.

MR Consulting

Mark W. Routon

US Water

Jessica Ruiz

Askenvironmental, Inc.

Paul Sarahan, J.D.

Jackson, Gilmour & Dobbs, P.C.

Paul Scheel

Blue Water Environmental

Jennifer Sinopoli, P.E.

EOG Resources

Chad Sledge

K-3 BMI

C. William Smalling, P.E., J.D.

Air & Waste Engineering

Robin Smith

RMS Interests

Jenny Lee Smith

Cobb & Counsel

Gary Sober, R.S.

Byo-gon, Inc.

Donnie Stanton

City of Beaumont

Maury Sticker

Pragmatic Environmental

Ghulam Sumdani

Consultant

Everett Timmons

American Water Resources

Angel Tomasino, J.D.

Attorney

Polly Vann

V-Tech

Jose A. Vazquez

Bayou Steel

Jessica Verdinez

Consultant

Michael Whitehead

W & M Environmental

Henry Wied

City of Brownwood

Ron Wilkins

RSR Corporation

Rosemary Wyman, P. G.

Baer Engineering & Environmental

List of Inctive EnviroMentors

Inactive EnviroMentors are those who have not assisted on a project within the last three (3) years.

EnviroMentor Name

Company or Affiliation

Ibrahim Abdulrazzaq

Jusair

Isaac Aboulafia, P.E.

MECX

William Abshire

Crossroads Utility Service

Jesse Alonzo

Texas AgriLife

Keisha Antoine, Ph.D., P.E.

Antoine Technical Consulting, LLC

Jaime Arpero

JRA Training and Inspection

Michelle Belco, J.D., Ph.D.

Attorney

Owen C. Martin

Oil States Energy Services

Al Capps, P.E.

Consultant

Lauren Caudle

Bluebonnet Consulting

Rusty Combs

Trinity Green

Jeffrey D. Jowell

Pennington Seed

Kimberley Dennis

CEMEX

Jennifer DiIulio

Pace Analytical

Lisa Dyar, J.D.

Winstead PC

D. Earl Richardson

City of Corpus Christi

S. Elwood Halterman, Jr., P.E.

Consultant

Al Espinosa

All Bout Compliance

Eddie Ficker

App Geoscience

Steve Forbes, Jr.

Forbes Engineering and Environmental

Eduardo Francisco, Ph.D.

EMF Consulting

Casey Frizzell

Capitol Environmental

Patricia Frost, P.G.

Shaw Group

Jose Garza

Tejeda Center

Frank Gaudet

AZZ Inc

Carol Gensweider

 

Phillip Givens

Superior Water Management

Grace Gonzales

City of Pharr

Rob Gough

Anadarko Petroleum

Rosalio Guillen

D & H Petroleum & Environmental Svcs

Nancy H. Klaes

Martin Resource Mgt Group

David Hanawa

AAMECC LLC

Jack P. Holmes

EH & S Systems

Larry Hornby

TEEX

Steve Howard

ACS Engineering Group

John Hudspeth, P.E.

V-Tech

Andrew Hunt

Crossroads Utility Services

Grant Jackson, P.E.

Naismith Engineering

Brandi K. Naughton

Weston Solutions

James K. (“Jim”) Stewart

NTMWD

James Kean, J.D.

Van Rooyan, Kean and Prestage LLP

J. Kent Schuster, J.D.

Attorney

Environmental Law Department

Norton Rose Fulbright Law Firm

Jenny Lee Smith, J. D.

Cobb & Counsel

Wesley Lloyd, J.D.

 

Peter Macler, P.E.

P. Macler and Associates

Arthur Malone

Chem Environmental Services

Richard Medina

Verizon

Angela Miles

Talon LPE

Genesis Morales

Consultant

Julianna Morelli, P.G., REM

Atkins Global

Clayton Nicolardi, P.E.

LNG Environmental & Engineering

John Nieto

Ascend Performance Materials

Charles Ouseph, P.E., Ph.D.

Consultant

Larry Peyton

Consultant

Amy R. Hesseltine, P.E.

LNV Engineering, Inc.

Michele Rawleigh

UPS

Lindsey Renfro

BSI EHS Services

Roger Reyna

R2M Engineering

Raymond Reynaud

Verde Environmental

Malcolm Richards

SE Touchstone

Gerald Roehrig

Roehrig & Associates

Jeremy Rowden

Rowden Consulting, LLC

Karen Siddall

 

Robin Smith

RMS Interests

Charles Vokes

City of Cleburne

Larry W. Duty

E-Lab Data Consultants

Gunter Warnke

GEW-ISM

Monique Wells

CIC Environmental

Karen Young

Young-Baccus Environmental

Where can I find more information and assistance?

The TCEQ's Small Business and Local Government Assistance Section offers free, confidential help to small businesses and local governments working to comply with state environmental regulations. Call us at 800-447-2827 or visit our Web page at TexasEnviroHelp.org.