Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

Questions or Comments:
sbap@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / Small Business and Local Government Assistance / EnviroMentor Program / List of Texas EnviroMentors

List of Texas EnviroMentors

List of environmental professionals who volunteer to help small businesses and local governments with compliance issues.

If you think you might qualify for EnviroMentor assistance, please Contact a Small Business and Local Government Assistance Specialist in the TCEQ region where you are located. A specialist will provide you with the necessary paperwork and get you started. Then, the EnviroMentor coordinator will review the information and match you with an EnviroMentor whose expertise matches your needs.

List of Texas EnviroMentors:

 

EnviroMentor Name

Company

Ibrahim Abdulrazzaq

Jusair

Isaac Aboulafia, P.E.

MECX, LLC

William Abshire

Crossroads Utility Service

Jesse R. Alonzo

Texas AgriLife

Jaime Arpero

JRA Training and Inspection

Therese Baer, P.E.

Baer Engineering

Michael R. Bagnasco, P.G.

Besar Environmental

Michelle Belco, J.D., Ph.D.

Attorney

Jason Biemer

 City of Moulton

Erich Birch, P.E., J.D.

Birch, Becker and Moorman, LLP

Nolan Blundell

 

Danny Brevard, P.G.

Accent Environmental

Neftali Buenrostro

Honeywell

Curt Campbell, P.E.

Westward Environmental

Al Capps, P.E.

Consultant

Jennifer Carter

TALEM, Inc.

Ches Carthel, P.E.

Carthel Engineering

Doug Carvel, P.E.

MECX, LLC

Brad B. Castleberry, J.D.

Lloyd, Gosselink Law Firm

Lauren Caudle

Bluebonnet Consulting

Steven C. Caudle

KSA Engineers

Gene Chisum II, R.S.

C2HM Hill

Rusty Combs

Trinity Green

Tim Crosswhite

City of Lubbock

Kimberly Dennis

CEMEX

Ross Doctoroff

Phase Engineering, Inc.

Cathy West Dougherty, P.E.

Dougherty-Sprague Environmental

John Dupont, Ph.D.

DHL Analytical

Larry W. Duty

E-Lab Data Consultants

Al Espinosa

All Bout Compliance

Elda Espinoza

Brownsville PUB

Maytham Faris

 

Hanaa Fayyadh

 

Eddie Ficker

App Geoscience

Brad Flack

Storm-Tex

Stephen Forbes, P.E.

Forbes Engineering

Eduardo Francisco, Ph.D.

EMF Consulting

Casey Frizzell

Capitol Environmental

Environmental Law Dept.

Norton Rose Fulbright Law Firm

Patricia Frost, P.G.

Shaw Group

Kat Galloway

Arcadis U.S., Inc.

Jose Garza

Frank Tejeda Center

Frank Gaudet

AZZ inc

Phillip Givens

Superior Water Mgt of Texas

Rob Gough

Anadarko Petroleum

Russell Grubbs

City of Nacogdoches

Billy T. Gueringer

Cargill Inc.

Rosalio Guillen, P.G.

D & H Petroleum & Env. Services

S. Elwood Halterman, Jr., P.E.

Pentair

David Hanawa

AAMECC LLC

Rhonda Harris, P.E.

Pro-Ops, Inc.

Amy R. Hesseltine, P.E.

LNV Engineering, Inc.

Joe Hines

City of Harker Heights

Jack P. Holmes

EH & S Systems

Cam Holson

Turner Biological Consulting

JD Holt

Anadarko Petroleum

Steve Howard

ACS Engineering Group

David C. Hudson

Consultant

Andrew Hunt

Crossroads Utility Services

Russell Ide

Valley Solvents

Grant A. Jackson, P.E.

Naismith Engineering

John M. Jansing, Jr., P.E.

TRE & Associates

Becky Johnson, P.G.

Breitling Consulting, LLC

Jeffrey D. Jowell

Pennington Seed

Steve Kennedy, CEM

ETTL Environmental Consulting

Nancy Klaes

Martin Resource Mgt Group

M Fred Krch, P.E.

Consultant

Danielle Kurek

Air Medical Group Holdings

Jeff Lane, P.G.

C-K Associates

Sheri Larson, P.G.

Parker-Leigh Environmental

Jennifer Lasseter

Consultant

Eugene R. Lindemann, Ph.D., P.E.

Lindemann Engineering

Wesley Lloyd, J.D.

Naman, Howell, Smith & Lee

Cimber Mabe

H-E-B

Peter Macler, P.E.

P. Macler and Associates

Arthur Malone

Chem Environmental Services Inc

Jessie J. Martin

TEEX

Mike McGinness

CPPSCO

Richard Medina

Verizon

Therese Mehta, P.E.

Consultant

Angela Miles

Talon LPE

Juliana Morelli, P.G., R.E.M.

Atkins Global

Keith Muhlestein, Ph.D., P.G.

Muhlestein & Associates

Lisa Murphy, P.E.

Hill Country Environmental

Brandi K. Naughton

Weston Solutions

Kim Neighbors & Staff

Zephyr Environmental

George M. Newsome

City of Beaumont

S. George Newsome, Jr., P.E.

SOUTEX Surveyors

Clayton Nicolardi, P.E.

LNG Environmental & Engineering, LLC

Charles Ouseph, Ph.D., P.E.

Consultant

Chris Parker

C2HM Hill

Bhaskar Patel, P.E.

B. Harmon Engineering

Charles “Chas” Payne

Elim Industries

Larry Peyton

Peyton and Associates

Janet C. Prim

Consultant

Antonio Quintanilla

Environmental & Safety Solutions

Michele Rawleigh

UPS

Lindsey Renfro

Hill Country Environmental

Roger Reyna

Benton & Associates

Malcolm Richards

SE Touchstone

D. Earl Richardson

City of Corpus Christi

Drew Roberts

Combined Consumers SUD

Albert S. Roco, P.G.

Consultant

Maricia Rodgriguez

Zapata Economic Development

Mark A. Rodriguez

Environmental & Safety Solutions/El Paso

Gerald Roehrig

Roehrig & Associates

Mark Roetzel, P.E., R.S.

MR Consulting

Mark Routon

Consultant

Jeremy Rowden, P.G.

Rowden Consulting, LLC

Jessica P. Ruiz

Askenvironmental, Inc.

Paul Sarahan

Thompson & Knight

Paul Scheel

Blue Water Environmental

Kent Schuster, J.D.

J. Kent Schuster, Attorney at Law

Grace Segovia

City of Pharr

Karen Siddall

City of Irving

Jennifer Sinopoli, P.E.

EOG Resources

William Smalling, P.E., J.D.

Air & Waste Engineering

Gary Sober, R.S.

Byo-gon, Inc.

Donnie Stanton

City of Beaumont

James K. (“Jim”) Stewart

NTMWD

Ghulam Sumdani

Don’t Mess with Texas Water

Joe Thaxton

United Water

Everett Timmons

American Water Resources

Angel Tomasino, J.D.

Attorney at Law

Rosa Laura Torres

 

Polly Vann

V-Tech Environmental Services

Jose A. Vazquez

Arcelormittal

Jessica Verdinez

Consultant

Charles (“Chuck”) Vokes

City of Cleburne

Gunter Warncke

GEW-ISM

Monique Wells

CIC Environmental

Michael Whitehead

W & M Environmental

Henry Wied

Red River Authority

Ron Wilkins

RSR Corporation

James Wilson

Storm-Tex

Catrennia Williamson

City of Lubbock

Renee Witherspoon

Texas Tech Univ Health Science Center

Rosemary Wyman, P.G.

Baer Engineering

Karen Young

Young-Baccus Environmental, LLC