Questions or Comments: info@tceq.texas.gov
You are here:

Directory: Office of Air

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Air.

MAIN LINE: 512-239-2104
FAX: 239-3341
Gray arrow Environmental Complaints

The area code for all phone numbers is 512 unless otherwise indicated. MC stands for mail code. Please use the indicated mail code when addressing mail to the agency. See TCEQ address information.

Deputy Director Tonya Baer MC 122 239-2104
Special Counsel Laurie Barker MC 122 239-1742
Technical Advisor Steven Hagood, P.E. MC 122 239-1580
Executive Assistant Adena Whitton MC 122 239-1266
Office Budget Liaison Elizabeth McKeefer MC 122 239-1786

Air Grants Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-4950
FAX (TERP): 239-6161
FAX (TERP): 239-0077
Director Michael Wilson, P.E. MC 204 239-1922
Special Assistant Amanda Guthrie MC 204 239-1983
Executive Assistant Cindy Valdez MC 204 239-4906
Technical Advisor Joe Walton MC 204 239-4143
Budget Analyst Dora Guardiola MC 204 239-4049
Technical Specialist Michael Beatty MC 204 239-5118
Grant Development and Management Section MC 204 239-4950
Manager Nate Hickman MC 204 239-4434
Technical Assistant Dan O'Brien MC 204 239-4908
Grant Development Team Camen Gupta MC 204 239-4966
Grant Management Team Amancio Gutierrez MC 204 239-3770
Monitoring and Fiscal Section MC 204 239-4950
Manager Dana Johnson MC 204 239-2022
Fiscal Team Brian Lambeth MC 204 239-1460
Monitoring Team Mark Sims MC 204 239-1413

Air Permits Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-1250
FAX: 239-1300
Director Samuel Short MC 163 239-5363
Assistant Director Kim Strong, P.E. MC 163 239-0252
Assistant Director Beryl Thatcher MC 163 239-2270
Special Assistant Dianne Anderson MC 163 239-5761
Executive Assistant Colleen Murphy MC 163 239-1232 FAX: 239-5151
Budget Analyst Dana Villanueva MC 163 239-1344
Operational Support Section MC 163 239-0837
Manager Kati Wooten MC 163 239-0837
Operational Support Team 1 Scott McKee MC 163 239-1255
Operational Support Team 2 Stephanie Heath MC 163 239-5654
Permit Support Section MC 163 239-1509
Manager Daniel Menendez MC 163 239-1537
Air Dispersion Modeling Team Chad Dumas MC 163 239-2057
Air Permits Initial Review Team Johnny Bowers MC 161 239-6770 FAX: 239-1300
Chemical New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-0272
Manager Rebecca Partee MC 163 239-0272
Chemical Team 1 Rebekah Tsuchiya MC 163 239-1554
Chemical Team 2 Beth Akers MC 163 239-4620
Operating Permits (Title V) Section MC 163 239-1570
Manager Jesse Chacon, P.E. MC 163 239-1570
Operating Permits Team 1 Elizabeth Moorhead MC 163 239-1377
Operating Permits Team 2 Julie Guthrie MC 163 239-1517
Rule Registrations Section MC 163 239-1359 FAX: 239-1300
Manager Kristyn Campbell MC 163 239-1359
Rule Registrations Team 1 Mark McDonald MC 163 239-1357
Rule Registrations Team 2 Michael Partee MC 163 239-3312
Energy/New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-1319
Manager Daniel Guthrie MC 163 239-1319
Energy Team 1 Vacant MC 163 239-1250
Energy Team 2 Lillian Hayes MC 163 239-1361
Mechanical/Coatings New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-5222
Manager Bonnie Evridge MC 163 239-5222
Mechanical Team Ann Mosher MC 163 239-3753
Coatings Team Sabrina Coty-Butler MC 163 239-1225
Expedite Team Joel Stanford MC 163 239-0270

Air Quality Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-1459
FAX: 239-6188
Director Donna F. Huff MC 206 239-6628
Assistant Director Vincent Meiller MC 206 239-6041
Executive Assistant Tiffany Smith MC 206 239-4669
Senior Project Manager Walker Williamson MC 206 239-3181
Technical Specialist Stephanie Shirley MC 206 239-1906
Technical Specialist Lindley Anderson MC 206 239-0003
Technical Specialist Paul (Chris) Owen MC 206 239-4235
Receptionist Janet Jenkins MC 206 239-1459
Air Quality Support Section MC 164 239-1459 FAX: 239-1500
Manager Donna Cooper MC 164 239-6458
Air Modeling and Data Analysis Section MC 164 239-1459 FAX: 239-1500
Manager Daphne McMurrer MC 164 239-5920
Administrative Assistant Vacant MC 164 239-1459
Air Quality Planning Section MC 206 239-1459 FAX: 239-6188
Manager Guy Hoffman MC 206 239-1981
Administrative Assistant Vacant MC 206 239-1459
Emissions Assessment Section MC 164 239-1459 FAX: 239-1515
Manager Danielle Nesvacil MC 164 239-2102
Administrative Assistant Rhonda Owen MC 164 239-2553