Skip to Content
Questions or Comments: info@tceq.texas.gov

Directory: Office of Air

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Air.

MAIN LINE: 512-239-2104
FAX: 239-3341
Gray arrow Environmental Complaints

The area code for all phone numbers is 512 unless otherwise indicated. MC stands for mail code. Please use the indicated mail code when addressing mail to the agency. See TCEQ address information.

Director Cory Chism MC 122 239-0539
Special Assistant Beryl Thatcher MC 122 239-2270
Technical Specialist James Nolan MC 122 239-6634
Executive Assistant Debbie Maldonado MC 122 239-6352
Office Budget Liaison Elizabeth McKeefer MC 122 239-1786

Air Grants Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-4950
FAX (TERP): 239-6161
FAX (TERP): 239-0077
Deputy Director Josalyn McMillon MC 204 239-6698
Assistant Deputy Director Amanda Guthrie MC 204 239-1983
Executive Assistant Felicia Clay MC 204 239-3636
Technical Specialist Nate Hickman MC 204 239-4434
Technical Specialist Kelsey Shroyer MC 204 239-4911
Marketing Specialist Joe Shine MC 204 239-4954
Air Grants Support Section MC 204 239-3753
Manager Ann Mosher MC 204 239-2104
Acting Admin Team Nayda Ramirez MC 204 239-4916
Tech Team Brandon Greulich MC 204 239-4921
Program Design and Coordination Section MC 204 239-4950
Manager Camen Gupta MC 204 239-4966
Program Design Team Becky Southard MC 204 239-1638
Program Coordination Team Laura Bowers MC 204 239-4983
Project Creation and Management Section MC 204 239-4950
Manager Jody Ibargüen MC 204 239-0552
Project Creation Team Bethany Blackstone MC 204 239-4915
Project Management Team Gabrielle Arzola MC 204 239-4626
Reimbursement and Compliance Section MC 204 239-4950
Manager Dana Johnson MC 204 239-2022
Reimbursement Team Brian Lambeth MC 204 239-1460
Compliance Team Teairra Eiland MC 204 239-6990

Air Permits Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-1250
FAX: 239-1400
Deputy Director Samuel Short MC 163 239-5363
Assistant Deputy Director Kim Strong, P.E. MC 163 239-0252
Assistant Deputy Director Rebecca Partée MC 163 239-0272
Special Assistant Dianne Anderson MC 163 239-5761
Executive Assistant Vacant MC 163 239-1250 FAX: 239-5151
Business Support Permits Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Vacant MC 163 239-1554
Air Permits Initial Review Team Johnny Bowers MC 161 239-6770
Financial and Administrative Support Team Richard Smite MC 163 239-1233
Chemical New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Becky Tsuchiya MC 163 239-1554
Chemical Team 1 Vacant MC 163 239-1554
Chemical Team 2 Vacant MC 163 239-1554
Energy/New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Kristyn Campbell MC 163 239-1359
Energy Team 1 Samuel Harris MC 163 239-1583
Energy Team 2 Matthew Ray MC 163 239-4716
Mechanical/Coatings New Source Review Permits Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Bonnie Evridge MC 163 239-5222
Coatings Team Sabrina Coty-Butler MC 163 239-1225
Expedite Team Joel Stanford MC 163 239-0270
Mechanical Team Joe Nicosia MC 163 239-1644
Operating Permits (Title V) Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Jesse Chacon, P.E. MC 163 239-1570
Operating Permits Team 1 Elizabeth Moorhead MC 163 239-1377
Operating Permits Team 2 Rhyan Stone MC 163 239-1293
Operating Permits Team 3 Natalia Escobedo MC 163 239-6202
Operational Support Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Kati Wooten MC 163 239-0837
Air Permits Initial Review Team Johnny Bowers MC 161 239-6770
Operational Support Team 1 Scott McKee MC 163 239-1255
Operational Support Team 2 Stephanie Heath MC 163 239-5654
Permit Support Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Daniel Menendez MC 163 239-1537
Air Dispersion Modeling Team Chad Dumas MC 163 239-2057
Emissions Banking and Trading Team Melissa Ruano MC 163 239-4496
Rule Registrations Section MC 163 239-1250
Manager Michael Partée MC 163 239-3312
Rule Registrations Team 1 Britany Gilman MC 163 239-2944
Rule Registrations Team 2 Vacant MC 163 239-1250

Air Quality Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-1459
FAX: 239-6188
Deputy Director Donna F. Huff MC 206 239-6628
Assistant Deputy Director Vincent Meiller MC 206 239-6041
Executive Assistant Tiffany Smith MC 206 239-4669
Senior Project Manager Walker Williamson MC 206 239-3181
Technical Specialist Doug Boyer MC 206 239-1523
Technical Specialist Lindley Anderson MC 206 239-0003
Technical Specialist Paul (Chris) Owen MC 206 239-4235
Air Modeling and Data Analysis Section MC 164 239-1459 FAX: 239-1500
Manager Daphne McMurrer MC 164 239-5920
Air Modeling Team Shantha Daniel MC 164 239-3930
Data Analysis Team Zhaohua Fang MC 164 239-2592
Air Quality Planning Section MC 206 239-1459 FAX: 239-6188
Manager Kristin Jacobsen MC 206 239-4907
Mobile Source Programs Team David Serrins MC 206 239-1954
SIP Team Alison Stokes MC 206 239-4902
Stationary Source Programs Team Cheryl Covone MC 206 239-1248
Air Quality Support Section MC 164 239-1459 FAX: 239-1500
Manager Matthew Southard MC 164 239-1046
Emissions Assessment Section MC 164 239-1459 FAX: 239-1515
Manager Danielle Nesvacil MC 164 239-2102
Area and Mobile Source Inventory and Data Support Team Greg Lauderdale MC 164 239-1433
Point Source Inventory Team Carmen Pedraza MC 164 239-1008
Point Source Inventory, TRI, and Fees Mary Facundo MC 164 239-1182