>> Questions or Comments: ac@tceq.texas.gov
You are here:

Directory: Office of Administrative Services

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Administrative Services.

MAIN LINE: 512-239-0590
FAX: 239-0596

The area code for all phone numbers is 512 unless otherwise indicated. MC stands for mail code. Please use the indicated mail code when addressing mail to the agency. See TCEQ address information.

           
Acting Deputy Director Donna White MC 179 239-0590  
Administrative Assistant Tabitha Martin MC 179 239-2935  
Office Budget Liaison Trela Cook MC 179 239-2115  

Budget and Planning Division

         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-6083
FAX: 239-0596
       
Director Elizabeth Sifuentez Koch MC 183 239-4713  
Executive Assistant Sabra Stefek MC 183 239-6006  
Fiscal Note Coordinator Jené Bearse MC 183 239-0299  
Budget Section MC 183 239-6083    
Manager Connie Farrington MC 183 239-2131  
Federal Funds Section MC 183 239-6083    
Manager Pamela McKinney MC 183 239-0189  
Back to the top of the page Back to top        

Financial Administration Division

         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0300
FAX: 239-0371 or 239-3033
       
Director Greg Yturralde MC 181 239-1952  
Special Assistant Lance McMillan MC 181 239-6179  
Executive Assistant Debbie Hurtado Peña MC 181 239-5781  
Budget Analyst Gwen Raymond MC 181 239-0308  
Historically Underutilized Business (HUB) Claribel Diaz MC 185 239-5369  
General Ledger Greg Yturralde MC 180 239-1952  
Financial Operations Section MC 181 239-0300    
Manager Yolanda Davis MC 181 239-6888  
Accounts Payable - Team 1 Sharon Steinfeldt MC 181 239-0191  
Accounts Payable - Team 2 Terry Gonzales-Purdy MC 181 239-3690  
Payroll and Travel Audit Unit Linda Elder MC 181 239-0277 FAX: 239-0490
Employee Time Marcia Bailey MC 181 239-0279 FAX: 239-0490
Travel Card Program Administrator Debbie Lewis MC 181 239-1956  
Travel Coordinator Sheila Moczygemba MC 181 239-0375 FAX: 239-6670
Revenue Operations Section MC 181 239-0300 FAX: 239-0371  
Manager Scott Infinger MC 181 239-6260  
Special Projects Teresa Nemec MC 181 239-0300  
Information Specialist Kellye Chandler MC 181 239-2313  
Cashiers' Office Sondra Predeau MC 214 239-0357 FAX: 239-0364
Accounts Receivable Brenda Loggins MC 214 239-5136  
Financial Assurance Rob Norris MC 184 239-6239 FAX: 239-6242
Grants Billing Walter Perry MC 181 239-6162 FAX: 239-2211
Reconciliation and Reporting Zac Chandonnet MC 181 239-6069  
Procurements and Contracts Section MC 182 239-0300 FAX: 239-0823  
Manager Chris Gobert MC 182 239-0382  
Contracts Unit Arthur French MC 182 239-1384  
Back to the top of the page Back to top        

Human Resources and Staff Services

         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0102        
Director Melissa Applegate, SHRM-CP, PHR MC 116 239-5890 FAX: 239-5700
Executive Assistant Julie Talley MC 116 239-1771  
Budget Pauline Spencer MC 116 239-0880  
Policy Development/Workforce Analyst Amber Kaskie, SHRM-CP MC 116 239-0137  
Receptionist Angie Neblett MC 116 239-0102  
Employee Relations Coordinator Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Employee Records/Verifications Darlene Stephens MC 116 239-3993  
Employee Assistance Program Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Performance Management Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
ADA Coordinator Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Compensation, Benefits, and Employee Programs Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-0168  
Manager Reinaldo Rivera, PHR MC 116 239-0131  
Benefits Coordinator (A-C) Lisa Whitworth MC 116 239-1772  
Benefits Coordinator Mina Romain MC 116 230-0102  
Benefits Coordinator (D-Q) Donald Henderson MC 116 239-0162  
Benefits Coordinator (R-Z) Toni Parsley MC 116 239-5433  
Employee Programs - ERP Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Employee Programs - Telework Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Personnel Action Processing Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159  
Personnel Action Processing Toni Parsley MC 116 239-5433  
HR Reporting Michelle Ellis MC 116 239-0564 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Janice Thomas MC 116 239-6762 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Irfan Ozair MC 116 239-0624 FAX: 239-0168
Special Leave Coordinator (A-B) Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429  
Special Leave Coordinator (C-L) Ja'Nai Lara MC 116 239-2359  
Special Leave Coordinator (M-Z) Felipa Alba Sustaita MC 116 239-0143  
Workers’ Compensation Elizabeth Jones, PHR MC 116 239-0429 FAX: 239-3031
Staffing, Classification, and Organizational Development Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-2312  
Manager Michele Rockelein, SHRM-CP, PHR MC 116 239-2351  
Classification/Staffing Work Lead Laura Alvarez MC 116 239-0114  
Staffing Cindy Barringer MC 116 239-0142  
Staffing Kelley Cameron MC 116 239-1705  
Staffing Courtney Rimann MC 116 239-1734  
Classification/Staffing Christine Zenteno MC 116 239-1014  
Classification/Staffing Teletha Boren MC 116 239-5306  
Classification/Staffing Veronica Guzman MC 116 239-0186  
Recruitment and Internship Dina Davis MC 116 239-3889  
Recruitment and Internship Juanita Baldwin, SHRM-CP, PHR MC 116 239-0105 FAX: 239-2233
Technical Recruiter Jennifer Bowers, PHR MC 116 239-0119  
Organizational Development/ Training Anise Gencer, SHRM-CP, CTCM MC 116 239-1023  
Organizational Development/ Training Blanca Cardenas MC 116 239-0902  
Organizational Development/ Training Work Lead Sarah Calder, M.Ed. MC 116 239-0135 FAX: 239-5700
Organizational Development/ Training Support Katie Richardson MC 116 239-4707  
Staff Services Section MC 192 239-1965 FAX: 239-0244  
Manager Richard Torres MC 192 239-1819  
Administrative Support Donna Romain MC 192 239-1024  
Customer Service Representative Christopher Jackson MC 193 239-3361  
Asset Management Henry Vargas MC 193 239-0085  
Fleet Management Rick Lloyd MC 193 239-3556  
Risk Management, Safety, and Security Ron Lowery MC 192 239-0232  
Facilities, Assets, and Fleet Liaison Gilbert Hueyopa MC 192 239-0248  
Mail/Operations/Supply Eddie Cumberlander MC 188 239-0759  
Facilities Liaison Team/Building Maintenance Request MC 192 239-0080 FAX: 239-6222
Copy Services Stephanie Greene MC 190 239-0966 FAX: 239-4040
Back to the top of the page Back to top        

Information Resources Division

         
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0800
FAX: 239-0888
       
Director Greg Rogers MC 197 239-4782  
Assistant Director Rick Thomas MC 197 239-0832  
Special Assistant Denise Garza Wasner MC 197 239-0812  
Executive Assistant Patty Love MC 197 239-3639  
Information Security Officer Thuy Cao MC 197 239-0863  
Business Liaison Gayle Stewart MC 197 239-0505  
Operations Team Ryan Menefee MC 197 239-0212  
Records Management Team Crystal Alvarado MC 197 239-2259  
Records Management Coordinator Michael Chamberlain MC 197 239-0862  
Public Information Request (PIR) Stacey Harper MC-197 239-4805 FAX: 239-OPEN (6736)
Public Information Officer Rick Thomas MC 197 239-0832  
Data Retrieval Requests     239-DATA (3282)  
Central File Room (Paco Tech, Inc.) MC 213 239-2900 FAX: 239-1850  
Records Retention Analyst Robert Haynes MC 213 239-0007  
Central File Room Administrator Stephen Sepulveda MC 213 239-0752  
Enterprise Support Section MC 197 239-0826    
Manager Patrick McSorley MC 197 239-0826  
Administrative Assistant Sonita Nesmith MC 197 239-0336  
Special Projects Coordinator Mike Meed MC 197 239-3509  
Accessibility Coordinator Michelle Flores MC 197 239-0471  
Enterprise Reporting and GIS Birgit Warner MC 197 239-4194  
Enterprise Applications Management Annie Morales MC 197 239-6843  
Central Registry   MC 144 239-5175  
CCEDS   MC 197 239-6231  
Application Development and Support Dale Gogates MC 197 239-0882  
Customer Support Center MC 197 239-1977    
Manager Bill Wilson MC 197 239-1977  
Administrative Assistant Brandon Ostrander MC 197 239-0833  
Park 35 Support Team Jason Kelly MC 197 239-0871  
Regional Desktop Support Team Jaime Salazar MC 197 956-430-6042  
Agency Software License Manager Bill Miller MC 197 239-0857  
STEERS   MC 226 239-6925  
Infrastructure Management Section MC 197 239-4131    
Manager Lynn Varian MC 197 239-4131  
Administrative Assistant Stephanie Aleman MC 197 239-0510  
Operations and Data Center Services Team Ken Fox MC 197 239-0875  
Applications and Database Administration Team Mark Cook MC 197 239-0662  
Network and Systems Administration Team Sagar Bhatnagar MC 197 239-4646  
Business Automation Section MC 197 239-1586    
Manager Aruna Neerukonda MC 197 239-1586  
Special Projects/Business Analyst Vacant MC 197 239-1586  
Automation Team 1 David Uechi MC 197 239-1812  
Automation Team 2 Richard Boren MC 197 239-0633  
Automation Team 3 Bindhu Saraswathi MC 197 239-1737  
Back to the top of the page Back to top