>> Questions or Comments: info@tceq.texas.gov
You are here:

Directory: Office of Administrative Services

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Administrative Services.

MAIN LINE: 512-239-0590
FAX: 239-0596

The area code for all phone numbers is 512 unless otherwise indicated. MC stands for mail code. Please use the indicated mail code when addressing mail to the agency. See TCEQ address information.

Deputy Director Kelly Keel Linden MC 179 239-0590
Special Assistant Donna White MC 179 239-5709
Administrative Assistant Tabitha Martin MC 179 239-2935
Office Budget Liaison Trela Cook MC 179 239-2115

Budget and Planning Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-6083
FAX: 239-0596
Director Elizabeth Sifuentez Koch MC 183 239-4713
Special Assistant Lauri Cherry MC 183 239-0954
Executive Assistant Sabra Stefek MC 183 239-6006
Technical Specialist Vacant MC 183 239-6083
Fiscal Note Coordinator Jené Bearse MC 183 239-0299
Budget Section MC 183 239-6083
Manager Connie Farrington MC 183 239-2131
Federal Funds Section MC 183 239-6083
Manager Brenda Allred MC 183 239-0269
Back to the top of the page Back to top

Financial Administration Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-0300
FAX: 239-0371 or 239-3033
Director Greg Yturralde MC 181 239-1952
Special Assistant Walter Perry MC 181 239-6162
Executive Assistant Debbie Hurtado Peña MC 181 239-5781
Budget Analyst Gwen Raymond MC 181 239-0308
Historically Underutilized Business (HUB) Claribel Diaz MC 185 239-5369
General Ledger Greg Yturralde MC 180 239-1952
Financial Operations Section MC 181 239-0300
Manager Yolanda Davis MC 181 239-6888
Accounts Payable - Team 1 Flor Parra MC 181 239-0876
Accounts Payable - Team 2 Terry Gonzales-Purdy MC 181 239-3690
Payroll and Travel Audit Unit Linda Elder MC 181 239-0277 FAX: 239-0490
Employee Time Marcia Bailey MC 181 239-0279 FAX: 239-0490
Travel Card Program Administrator Debbie Lewis MC 181 239-1956
Travel Coordinator Sheila Moczygemba MC 181 239-0375 FAX: 239-6670
Revenue Operations Section MC 181 239-0300 FAX: 239-0371
Manager Scott Infinger MC 181 239-6260
Special Projects Teresa Nemec MC 181 239-0300
Information Specialist Kellye Chandler MC 181 239-2313
Cashiers' Office Veronica Torrez MC 214 239-0328 FAX: 239-0364
Accounts Receivable Brenda Loggins MC 214 239-5136
Financial Assurance Rob Norris MC 184 239-6239 FAX: 239-6242
Grants Billing Dayna Collins MC 181 239-0323 FAX: 239-2211
Reconciliation and Reporting Vacant MC 181 239-0300
Procurements and Contracts Section MC 182 239-0300 FAX: 239-0823
Manager Chris Gobert MC 182 239-0382
Contracts Unit Arthur French MC 182 239-1384
Back to the top of the page Back to top

Human Resources and Staff Services

MAIN LINE: 512-239-0102
Director Beth West MC 116 239-0748 FAX: 239-5700
Executive Assistant Julie Talley MC 116 239-1771
Budget Laura Mulhall MC 116 239-0880
Policy Development/Workforce Analyst Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Receptionist Angie Neblett MC 116 239-0102
Employee Relations Coordinator Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Employee Records/Verifications Darlene Stephens MC 116 239-3993
Employee Assistance Program Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Performance Management Vacant MC 116 239-0102
ADA Coordinator Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Compensation, Benefits, and Employee Programs Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-0168
Manager Amber Kaskie, SHRM-CP MC 116 239-0137
Benefits Coordinator (A-D) Lisa Whitworth MC 116 239-1772
Benefits Coordinator (E-N) Donald Henderson MC 116 239-0162
Benefits Coordinator (O-Z) Mina Romain MC 116 230-1778
Benefits Coordinator Cindy Barringer MC 116 239-0142
Employee Programs - ERP Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159
Employee Programs - Telework Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159
Personnel Action Processing Debra Cyphers MC 116 239-0159
Personnel Action Processing Cindy Barringer MC 116 239-0142
HR Reporting Michelle Ellis MC 116 239-0564 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Janice Thomas MC 116 239-6762 FAX: 239-0168
HR Reporting Irfan Ozair MC 116 239-0624 FAX: 239-0168
Special Leave Coordinator (A-B) Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Special Leave Coordinator (C-L) Teletha Boren MC 116 239-5306
Special Leave Coordinator (M-Z) Felipa Alba Sustaita MC 116 239-0143
Workers’ Compensation Vacant MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-3031
Staffing, Classification, and Organizational Development Section MC 116 239-0102 FAX: 239-2312
Manager Michele Rockelein, SHRM-CP, PHR MC 116 239-2351
Classification/Staffing Work Lead Laura Alvarez MC 116 239-0114
Staffing Angela Garca MC 116 239-1734
Staffing Kelly Cameron MC 116 239-1705
Staffing Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Classification/Staffing Christine Zenteno MC 116 239-1014
Classification/Staffing Stella Castro MC 116 239-2359
Classification/Staffing Veronica Guzman MC 116 239-0186
Classification/Staffing Monika Diaz MC 116 239-0166
Recruitment and Internship Dina Davis MC 116 239-3889
Technical Recruiter Jennifer Bowers, PHR MC 116 239-0119
Organizational Development/ Training Vacant MC 116 239-0102
Organizational Development/Training Blanca Cardenas MC 116 239-0902
Organizational Development/Training Marty Evans MC 116 239-1023
Organizational Development/Training Work Lead Sarah Calder, M.Ed. MC 116 239-0135 FAX: 239-5700
Organizational Development/ Training Support Katie Richardson MC 116 239-4707
Staff Services Section MC 192 239-1965 FAX: 239-0244
Manager Richard Torres MC 192 239-1819
Administrative Support Donna Romain MC 192 239-1024
Customer Service Representative Christopher Jackson MC 193 239-3361
Asset Management Henry Vargas MC 193 239-0085
Fleet Management Rick Lloyd MC 193 239-3556
Risk Management, Safety, and Security Ron Lowery MC 192 239-0232
Facilities, Assets, and Fleet Liaison Gilbert Hueyopa MC 192 239-0248
Mail/Operations/Supply Eddie Cumberlander MC 188 239-0759
Facilities Liaison Team/Building Maintenance Request MC 192 239-0080 FAX: 239-6222
Copy Services Stephanie Greene MC 190 239-0966 FAX: 239-4040
Back to the top of the page Back to top

Information Resources Division

MAIN LINE: 512-239-0800
FAX: 239-0888
Director Greg Rogers MC 197 239-4782
Assistant Director Rick Thomas MC 197 239-0832
Special Assistant Denise Garza Wasner MC 197 239-0812
Executive Assistant Patty Love MC 197 239-3639
Information Security Officer Gayle Stewart MC 197 239-0505
Business Liaison Lynn Varian MC 197 239-4131
Division Operations Section MC 197 239-0212
Manager Ryan Menefee MC 197 239-0212
Agency Software License Manager Bill Miller MC 197 239-0857
Enterprise Support Section MC 197 239-0826
Manager Patrick McSorley MC 197 239-0826
Administrative Assistant Sonita Nesmith MC 197 239-0336
Special Projects Coordinator Mike Meed MC 197 239-3509
Accessibility Coordinator Michelle Flores MC 197 239-0471
Enterprise Reporting and GIS Birgit Warner MC 197 239-4194
Enterprise Applications Management Annie Morales MC 197 239-6843
Central Registry MC 144 239-5175
CCEDS MC 197 239-6231
Application Development and Support Vacant MC 197 239-0826
Customer Support Center MC 197 239-1977
Manager Crystal Alvarado MC 197 239-2259
Administrative Assistant Raquel Nelson MC 197 239-0321
Park 35 Support Team Crystal Alvarado, Acting MC 197 239-2259
STEERS MC 226 239-6925
Regional Desktop Support Team Jaime Salazar MC 197 956-430-6042
Records Management Team Leticia Rodriguez MC 197 239-0155
Records Management Coordinator Michael Chamberlain MC 197 239-0862
Public Information Request (PIR) Stacey Harper MC-197 239-4805 FAX: 239-OPEN (6736)
Public Information Officer Rick Thomas MC 197 239-0832
Data Retrieval Requests 239-DATA (3282)
Central File Room (Paco Tech, Inc.) MC 213 239-2900 FAX: 239-1850
Records Retention Analyst Robert Haynes MC 213 239-2901
Central File Room Administrator Stephen Sepulveda MC 213 239-0752
Infrastructure Management Section MC 197 239-4131
Manager Mark Cook MC 197 239-0662
Administrative Assistant RJ Bermudez MC 197 239-3473
Operations and Data Center Services Team Ken Fox MC 197 239-0875
Applications and Database Administration Team James Janysek MC 197 239-0864
Network and Systems Administration Team Sagar Bhatnagar MC 197 239-4646
Business Automation Section MC 197 239-1586
Manager Aruna Neerukonda MC 197 239-1586
Special Projects/Business Analyst Bridgette Wilson MC 197 239-2676
Automation Team 1 Jason George MC 197 239-1743
Automation Team 2 Richard Boren MC 197 239-0633
Automation Team 3 Vacant MC 197 239-1586
Back to the top of the page Back to top