>> Questions or Comments: EnviroMentor@tceq.texas.gov
You are here:

List of Texas EnviroMentors

List of environmental professionals who volunteer to help small businesses and local governments with compliance issues.

If you think you might qualify for EnviroMentor assistance, please contact a Small Business and Local Government Assistance Specialist Adobe Acrobat PDF Document in the TCEQ region where you are located. A specialist will provide you with the necessary paperwork and get you started. Then, the EnviroMentor coordinator will review the information and match you with an EnviroMentor whose expertise matches your needs.

List of Active EnviroMentors

Active EnviroMentors are those who have assisted on a project within the last three (3) years.

EnviroMentor Name Company or Affiliation
Hunter Adams City of Wichita Falls
Keisha Antoine Antoine Technical Consulting, LLC
Dr. Rama Appannagari Chemtex Laboratories
Therese Baer, P.E. Baer Engineering & Environmental
Michael Bagnasco, P.G. Besar Environmental
Jason Baze Jones Carter
Jason Biemer  
Erich Birch, P.E., J.D. Birch, Becker & Moorman, LLP
Nolan Blundell   
Danny Brevard, P.G. Accent Environmental
Bianca Brewster Brewster Environmental Quality Services
Chuck Brown Upper Colorado River Authority
Neftali Buenrostro Honeywell
Curt Campbell, P.E. Westward Environmental
Antonio Carillo City of Rio Grande City
Ches Carthel, P.E. Carthel Engineering
Doug Carvel, P.E. MECX, LLC
Brad B. Castleberry, J.D. Lloyd, Gosselink Law Firm
Steven C. Caudle KSA Engineers
Wade Cheek   
Gene H. Chisum II, R.S. U. S. Water
Jessica Cifuentes Siproam
Jeremy Cochran H2OMC, LLC
Christopher Colville Edge Engineering & Science
Wes Crawford IS & TI of Texas
Tim Crosswhite City of Plainview
Ross Doctoroff Phase Engineering, Inc
Cathy West Dougherty, P.E. Dougherty-Sprague Environmental
John Dupont, Ph.D. DHL Analytical
Elda Espinoza Martin Marietta
Brad Flack, CPESC, CESSWI Double Oak Storm Tex
Kat Galloway CAMS eSPARC
Chris Garza  
Gary Glover Glover Backflow Testing
Craig Gonzalez, P.E. Urban Infrastructure Group
Russell Grubbs Galveston County Water Control and Improvement District #1
Billy T. Gueringer Land O Lakes/Purina
Charles “Dude” Hall Timber Creek Environmental
S. Elwood Halterman, Jr., P.E.  
Michael Heath   
Patty Hill Xcel Energy
Joe Hines City of Harker Heights
JD Holt Anadarko Petroleum
John Hudson Consultant
David C. Hudson Consultant
Andrew Hunt Crossroads Utility Services
Russell Ide Valley Solvents
John M. Jansing, Jr., P.E. TRE and Associates
Sonny Johns DR Horton
Becky Johnson, P.G. TCU
Steve Kennedy, CEP ETTL Engineers & Consultants, Inc
Danielle Kurek Consultant
Jeff Lane, P.G. C-K Associates
Sheri Larson, P.G. Parker-Leigh Environmental
James Lawrence, P.G. SCS Engineers
Emery Lawson GE Manufacturing Solutions
Jess J. Liao City of Beaumont
Eugene R. Lindemann, P.E., Ph.D. Lindemann Engineering
James Lively  
Cimber Mabe HEB 
Peter Macler, P.E. Peter E Macler & Associates 
Katrina Martich   
Jonathan Q. Martin BSI EHS Services 
Mike McGinness CPPSCO 
Doug McIntyre  The McIntyre Law Firm 
Therese Mehta, P.E. Consultant 
Mike Milam Tejas Midstream Consulting LLC 
Tyler Mott NTMWD 
Keith Muhlestein, P.G., Ph.D. Muhlestein & Associates 
Lisa Murphy, P.E. BSI EHS Services 
Kim Neighbors and Staff POWER Engineers
Stanley G. Newsome, P.E. SOUTEX Surveyors 
John Nieto MEGlobal Americas Inc. 
Tracy Odom Chemsol Services, Inc. 
Chris Parker CH2M Hill 
Bhaskar Patel, P.E. Govind Development, LLC 
Charles “Chas” Payne Elim Industries 
Daryl Pope City of Houston 
Brandon Pritchett City of Round Rock 
Antonio Quintanilla Environmental & Safety Solutions 
Paul Reynolds, P.G. PK CC Environmental Consulting 
Drew Roberts Combined Consumers SUD 
Albert S. Roco, P.G. Consultant 
Mark A. Rodriguez Consultant 
Mark Roetzel, P.E., R. S. MR Consulting 
Mark W. Routon US Water 
Jessica Ruiz Askenvironmental, Inc. 
Daniel Ryan LJA Engineering 
Paul Sarahan, J.D. Jackson, Gilmour & Dobbs, P.C. 
Paul Scheel Blue Water Environmental 
Jennifer Sinopoli, P.E. EOG Resources 
Chad Sledge K-3 BMI 
C. William Smalling, P.E., J.D. Air & Waste Engineering 
Gary Sober, R.S. Byo-gon, Inc 
Donnie Stanton City of Beaumont 
Maria "Liz" Stone Jones Carter Engineering 
Ghulam Sumdani Consultant 
Everett Timmons American Water Resources 
Angel Tomasino, J.D. Attorney 
Jose A. Vazquez Bayou Steel 
Jessica Verdinez Consultant 
Ruth Wills North Water District Laboratory Services 
Michael Whitehead W & M Environmental 
Henry Wied City of Brownwood 
Ron Wilkins RSR Corporation 
Michael Whitehead Whitehead Environmental Solutions 
Howard Wilhite Hays Utility South Corporation 
Clarence Wittwer City of Houston 
Heather Woodward W&M Environmental Group 
Rosemary Wyman, P. G. Baer Engineering & Environmental 
Crystal Ybanez City of Corpus Christi 

 

Inactive EnviroMentors

Inactive EnviroMentors are those who have not assisted on a project within the last three (3) years or longer.

Where can I find more information and assistance?

The TCEQ's Small Business and Local Government Assistance Section offers free, confidential help to small businesses and local governments working to comply with state environmental regulations. Call us at (800) 447-2827 or visit our Web page at TexasEnviroHelp.org.