Questions or Comments: pdws@tceq.texas.gov
You are here:

Winners of Public Drinking Water System Awards

Award recipients by category, location, and date.
Water System Year(s)
Bexar Metropolitan Water District - Southside 2006
Brazosport Water Authority 2014-2017, 2019
Brushy Creek MUD 2007
Canyon Regional Water Authority - Hays/Caldwell WTP 2006
Canyon Regional Water Authority - Lake Dunlap WTP 2006
City of Abilene 2006
City of Bryan 2006
City of Conroe 2013
City of Coppell 2018
City of Corpus Christi 2009-2010, 2015
City of Elkhart 2014
City of Garland 2007
City of Georgetown 2006
City of Houston 2006
City of Huntsville 2007
City of Kerrville 2007
City of Manor 2009
City of Richmond 2013, 2017-2018
City of Roanoke 2010
City of Sweetwater 2006
City of Temple 2006
El Paso Water Utilities Public Service Board 2008
Mountain Peak SUD 2010
San Patricio Municipal Water District 2006
Upper Trinity Regional Water District 2015
Water System Year(s)
City of Allen 2011
City of Austin 2015
City of Houston 2010
City of Irving 2011
City of Lubbock 2019
City of Richmond 2007-2017
City of Rockport 2010
City of Universal City 2012
City of Wylie 2008
El Paso County WCID No. 4 2008
El Paso Water Utilities Public Service Board 2008
Fort Bend County MUD No. 25 2012, 2014
Sunchase Meadows WSC 2008
Water System Year(s)
Bartonville WSC 2006-2007
Benbrook Water & Sewer Authority 2005-2007
Bexar County WCID 10 2012
Bexar Metropolitan Water District - Castle Hills 2005
Bexar Metropolitan Water District - Hill Country 2005
Blue Ridge West MUD 2005
Brazosport Water Authority 2016
Central Texas WSC 2005
City of Bedford 2005
City of Cameron 2005-2007
City of Clute 2006-2007
City of Conroe 2005, 2013
City of Converse 2006-2007
City of Deer Park 2005
City of Elgin 2005-2007
City of Fort Stockton 2005-2007
City of Grapevine 2005-2007
City of Highland Village 2005-2007
City of Hondo 2006-2007
City of Hurst 2005-2007
City of Josephine 2006-2007
City of Katy 2005
City of Kermit 2005-2007
City of Kilgore 2005
City of Lake Jackson 2006-2007
City of Leon 2005
City of Live Oak 2005-2007
City of Longview 2015
City of Lytle 2005-2007
City of Richland Hills 2005, 2007
City of Richmond 2005, 2009-2011, 2013-2016, 2019
City of Rockdale 2005
City of Rosenberg 2005, 2007
City of San Marcos 2005, 2007
City of Schertz 2005, 2007
City of Sealy 2005
City of Silsbee 2005
City of Stephenville 2005, 2007
City of Sugar Land 2005, 2007, 2013
City of Sweeny 2005, 2007
City of Universal City 2005, 2007, 2014
Clear Lake City Water Authority 2007
Fort Bend County MUD No. 25 2010-2012, 2014
Green Valley SUD 2005, 2007
Grey Forest Water System 2018
New Braunfels Utilities 2005, 2007
Plainview Municipal Water System 2005, 2007
Quail Valley Utility District 2005, 2007
Salado WSC 2005, 2007
Sky Harbour WSC 2010
West Cedar Creek MUD 2007
Water System Year(s)
Berclair Estates Water System 2010-2012
City of Angelina 2006
City of Bayside 2006
City of Lorenzo 2007
City of Woodsboro 2006
Creekwood Estates 2011
East Bell WSC 2007
Goliad WSC 2010-2012
Seven Oaks Water Supply 2009
Water System Year(s)
Cash SUD 2006
City of Conroe 2016
City of Houston 2007
City of Marion 2007
City of San Marcos 2007
City of Schertz 2007
City of Vernon 2006
County Line WSC 2007
Crystal Clear WSC 2007
Diamond Pure Water Company 2007
Granite Creek WSC 2007
Green Valley SUD 2007
Gruene River Development 2007
Meadow Woods Water Supply 2007
Pattison WSC 2014, 2017
San Antonio Water System 2006
Sierra West Subdivision 2007
Texas State University 2007

This is a new award category. See the criteria for who can apply.